7th Grade Boys Results
Pole Vault - Santos Perez 3rd (5’0”)
2400 Meter Run - Anthony Guerra 1st, Pavlo Reyes 3rd, Joe Torres 6th,
4x100 Relay (Aiden Gonzalez, Fabian Garcia, Dorian Aranda, Ethan Santos) - 2nd (51.84),
800 Meter Run - Michael Perez 5th (3:00), Santos Perez (3:02), Eric Guerra(3:13)
110 Meter Hurdles - Elijah Luna 1st (21.26), Tiziano Torres 1st (21.51), Roman Martel 2nd (21.84)
100 Meter Dash - Fabian Garcia 2nd (13.01), Ethan Santos 2nd (13.76), Juan Garcia 6th (15.13)
4x200 Relay (Aiden Gonzalez, Juan Garcia, Dorian Aranda, Tiziano Torres) - 3rd (51.84)
400 Meter Dash - Jordan Trevino 3rd (1:09), Santos Perez (1:11), Eric Guerra (1:26)
300 Meter Hurdles - Elijah Luna 1st (49:20), Roman Martel 2nd (52.44) , Tiziano Torres 1st (52.44)
200 Meter Dash - Fabian Garcia 2nd (26.44), Dorian Aranda 2nd (27.88), Ethan Santos 4th (27.01)
1600 Meter Run - Anthony Guerra 1st (5:40), Pavlo Reyes 2nd (5:50), Michael Perez 8th (6:20)
4x400 Meter Relay (Aiden Gonzalez, Jordan Trevino, Elijah Luna, Roman Martel) 2nd (4:41)
Shot Put - Raul Molina 8th, Angel Maldonado
Discus - Raul Molina 5th (69’), Angel Maldonado 8th
Triple Jump - Dorian Aranda 3rd (30’2”), Jordan Trevino, Joe Torres
Long Jump - Fabian Garcia 3rd (14’ 3.5”), Roman Martel (13’7”), Dorian Aranda (13’9”)
High Jump - Jordan Trevino 2nd (4’6”), Ethan Santos 3rd (4’6”)
8th Grade Boys Results
Pole Vault - Diego Torres 3rd (7’0”)
2400 Meter Run - Esai Lozano 1st
800 Meter Run - Edgardo Ramos 1st (2:26)
110 Meter Hurdles - Diego Torres 6th (21.5)
100 Meter Dash - Luis Sambrano (12.25), Ashton Flynn 5th(13.25)
400 Meter Dash - Jerrod Garcia (1:05), Cedric Garcia (1:14)
300 Meter Hurdles - Diego Torres 5th (52.24)
200 Meter Dash - Luis Sambrano (25.56), Ashton Flynn 4th (27.78)
1600 Meter Run - Esai Lozano 1st (5:32)
4x400 Meter Relay (Luis Sambrano, Jerrod Garcia, Cedric Torres, Ashton Flynn) - 4th (4:34)
Shot Put - Lionel Martinez, David Esqueda
Discus - Adrian Carrazco, Ashton Flynn, Zachary Rodriguez
Long Jump- Luis Sambrano 6th (15’1.5”)