Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Devine Track Meet Results
Devine Track Meet Results
Dilley ISD
Monday, March 25, 2019

Congratulations to all the Athletes!

JV Boys Points By School

Place

School

Points

1st

Carrizo Springs

130

2nd

Pleasanton

108

3rd

Hondo

93

4th

Bandera

74

5th

Devine

58

6th

Crystal City

45

7th

Dilley

28

8th

San Antonio Home School

23

9th

Poteet

13

10th

La Pryor

6

10th

Pearsall

6

12th

Natalia

2

13th

Sabinal

0

 JV Boys - 3200 M Run

Place

Contestant

School

Time

1st

Joseph Fry

San Antonio H...

11:41.03

2nd

Nick Guerra

Dilley

11:58.14

3rd

Brown, Ethan

Bandera

12:02.03

4th

Zack Faz

Crystal City

12:16.89

5th

Wanish McGinish

Pleasanton

12:21.86

6th

Gilkey, Noah

Natalia

12:28.53


Shot Put 

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Gabriel Tijerina

Dilley

36’-5 1/2"

2nd

Damian Barraza

Carrizo Springs

35’-10 1/2"

3rd

Hunter Nowicki

Devine

35’-3 1/4"

4th

Hayden Regeon

Hondo

35’-0 3/4"

5th

Daniel Garza

Carrizo Springs

34’-5"

6th

Christian Hernandez

Devine

33’-0 3/4"


Discus

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Gabriel Tijerina

Dilley

108’-1"

2nd

Quintin Stanfield

Devine

104’-10"

3rd

Eddie Garcia

Pleasanton

98’-7"

4th

David Castro

Carrizo Springs

96’-11"

5th

Oscar Briseno

Carrizo Springs

93’-0"

6th

Hunter Nowicki

Devine

92’-11"


JV Girls Points By School

Place

School

Points

1st

Devine

192

2nd

Bandera

117

3rd

Carrizo Springs

102

4th

Pearsall

76

5th

Hondo

45

6th

Pleasanton

38

7th

Dilley

20

8th

Poteet

14

9th

La Pryor

1

10th

Crystal City

0

10th

Natalia

0

10th

Sabinal

0

10th

San Antonio Home School

0

100 M Dash

Place

Contestant

School

Time

1st

Giselle Castillo

Pearsall

14.11

2nd

Hannah Stolzman

Devine

14.36

3rd

Destiny Hernandez

Carrizo Springs

14.75

4th

Samantha Lascano

Devine

14.76

5th

Skylar Bradshaw

Dilley

14.99

6th

Lopez, Elizabeth

Bandera

15.13

Shot Put 

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Desirae Gonzalez

Dilley

30’-8 1/4"

2nd

Gillan Estala

Devine

27’-10"

3rd

Brittney Briseno

Pearsall

25’-4 1/2"

4th

Ouelette, Avery

Bandera

25’-1 1/2"

5th

April Guzman

Hondo

24’-9"

6th

Maddie Mata

Devine

24’-2 1/2"

Pole Vault

Place

Contestant

School

Height

1st

Salinas, Kimberley

Bandera

7’-6"

2nd

Skylar Bradshaw

Dilley

7’-6"

3rd

Lopez, Elizabeth

Bandera

7’-0"

3rd

Erica Santee

Pleasanton

7’-0"

5th

Audrey Longoria

Devine

6’-6"

6th

Noelani Guerrero

Pleasanton

6’-6"


Varsity Boys Points By School

Place

School

Points

1st

Devine

178

2nd

Hondo

83

3rd

Carrizo Springs

72

4th

Bandera

63

5th

Crystal City

45

6th

Sabinal

38

7th

Pearsall

37

8th

Pleasanton

36

9th

Dilley

33

10th

Poteet

25

11th

Natalia

10

12th

La Pryor

0

12th

San Antonio Home School

0


Varsity Boys

Shot Put 

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Scottie Reyes

Dilley

49’-5 1/4"

2nd

Roderick King

Poteet

44’-5 1/2"

3rd

Mayhew, Jason

Bandera

44’-3"

4th

Tristan Ortiz

Devine

43’-6 1/4"

5th

Seth Ritchey

Poteet

42’-4 3/4"

6th

Tanner Hardcastle

Devine

41’-5 1/4"


Discus

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Scottie Reyes

Dilley

152’-8"

2nd

Dakota Wofford

Devine

143’-0"

3rd

Austin Porter

Hondo

142’-10"

4th

Tristan Ortiz

Devine

129’-0"

5th

Armando Rodriguez

Carrizo Springs

128’-10"

6th

Evan Priest

Devine

128’-9"


High Jump

Place

Contestant

School

Height

1st

Noah Gonzales

Poteet

5’-8"

2nd

Brady Cardenas

Devine

5’-8"

2nd

Justin Contreras

Devine

5’-8"

2nd

Damian Martinez

Devine

5’-8"

5th

Keldon Runnels

Hondo

5’-6"

6th

Cristian Aranda

Dilley

5’-6"

 

Varsity Girls Points By School

Place

School

Points

1st

Devine

153

2nd

Bandera

118

3rd

Pleasanton

80

4th

Hondo

66

5th

Poteet

65

6th

Pearsall

58

7th

Carrizo Springs

50

8th

Sabinal

25

9th

Dilley

5

10th

Crystal City

0

10th

La Pryor

0

10th

Natalia

0

10th

San Antonio Home School

0


Varsity Girls

3200 M Run

Place

Contestant

School

Time

1st

Clarissa Dominguez

Hondo

12:11.96

2nd

Persyn, Ashlyn

Bandera

12:27.54

3rd

Maria Murillo

Devine

12:31.83

4th

Melody Del Real

Dilley

12:44.70

5th

Edwards, Jordan

Bandera

12:48.36

6th

Thrasher, Caitlyn

Bandera

12:51.65

 

Shot Put 

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Jessie Ramirez

Devine

33’-8 3/4"

2nd

Kamryn Chapman

Sabinal

32’-7 1/2"

3rd

Nika Garcia

Pleasanton

32’-6 1/2"

4th

Hannah Langley

Hondo

31’-10"

5th

Samantha Jimenez

Pearsall

31’-5 3/4"

6th

Jaden Aranda

Dilley

31’-5 1/2"