Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
MHMS Boys Track Results
MHMS Boys Track Results
Dilley ISD
Friday, March 22, 2019

7th Grade Boys Results

Pole Vault - Santos Perez 3rd (5’0”)

2400 Meter Run - Anthony Guerra 1st, Pavlo Reyes 3rd, Joe Torres 6th,

4x100 Relay (Aiden Gonzalez, Fabian Garcia, Dorian Aranda, Ethan Santos) - 2nd (51.84),

800 Meter Run - Michael Perez 5th (3:00), Santos Perez (3:02), Eric Guerra(3:13)

110 Meter Hurdles - Elijah Luna 1st (21.26), Tiziano Torres 1st (21.51), Roman Martel 2nd (21.84)

100 Meter Dash - Fabian Garcia 2nd (13.01), Ethan Santos 2nd (13.76), Juan Garcia 6th (15.13)

4x200 Relay (Aiden Gonzalez, Juan Garcia, Dorian Aranda, Tiziano Torres) - 3rd (51.84)

400 Meter Dash - Jordan Trevino 3rd (1:09), Santos Perez (1:11), Eric Guerra (1:26)

300 Meter Hurdles - Elijah Luna 1st (49:20), Roman Martel 2nd (52.44) , Tiziano Torres 1st (52.44)

200 Meter Dash - Fabian Garcia 2nd (26.44), Dorian Aranda 2nd (27.88),  Ethan Santos 4th (27.01)

1600 Meter Run - Anthony Guerra 1st (5:40), Pavlo Reyes 2nd (5:50), Michael Perez 8th (6:20)

4x400 Meter Relay (Aiden Gonzalez, Jordan Trevino, Elijah Luna, Roman Martel) 2nd (4:41)

Shot Put - Raul Molina 8th, Angel Maldonado

Discus - Raul Molina 5th (69’), Angel Maldonado 8th

Triple Jump - Dorian Aranda 3rd (30’2”), Jordan Trevino, Joe Torres

Long Jump - Fabian Garcia 3rd (14’ 3.5”), Roman Martel (13’7”), Dorian Aranda (13’9”)

High Jump - Jordan Trevino 2nd (4’6”), Ethan Santos 3rd (4’6”)

8th Grade  Boys Results

Pole Vault - Diego Torres 3rd (7’0”)

2400 Meter Run - Esai Lozano 1st

800 Meter Run - Edgardo Ramos 1st (2:26)

110 Meter Hurdles - Diego Torres 6th (21.5)

100 Meter Dash - Luis Sambrano (12.25), Ashton Flynn 5th(13.25)

400 Meter Dash - Jerrod Garcia (1:05), Cedric Garcia (1:14)

300 Meter Hurdles - Diego Torres 5th (52.24)

200 Meter Dash - Luis Sambrano (25.56), Ashton Flynn 4th (27.78)

1600 Meter Run - Esai Lozano 1st (5:32)

4x400 Meter Relay (Luis Sambrano, Jerrod Garcia, Cedric Torres, Ashton Flynn) - 4th (4:34)

Shot Put - Lionel Martinez, David Esqueda

Discus - Adrian Carrazco, Ashton Flynn, Zachary Rodriguez

Long Jump- Luis Sambrano 6th (15’1.5”)